Thank you to all our Capital Campaign donors to date!
Foundations/Grants/Trusts
-
Amon G. Carter Foundation
Amon G. Carter Star-Telegram Employee's Fund
Arlington Tomorrow Foundation
Fort Worth Foundation
Heavenly Fathers Foundation
Helen Irwin Littauer Educational Trust
Hoblitzelle Foundation
J.E. and L.E. Mabee Foundation
Katrine Menzing Deakins Charitable Trust
Martha Sue Parr Tust
Meadows Foundation
Rees Jones Foundation
Ryan Foundation
Tarrant County Housing Finance Committee
Honorariums/Memorials
-
Carolyn Price- In Honor of Roger Allen
Jock Bethune- In Memory of Margaret B. Bethune
Tom & Ruth Black- In Memory of Cline & Flora Black
Carolyn Castetter- In Honor of Margaret Shank
Bob & Marge Dawson- In Honor of J. Gray
Stevie Hansen- In Memory of Tom Dickerson
Leonard Heinze- In Honor of Marilyn Heinze-Ramsey
Marlene Hutchison- In Memory of Larry Hutchison
Sam Marouq- In Memory of Khaled Mahrouq
Patsy Miller- In Honor of PALS
Lee & Sandy Mulcahy- In Memory of Edward "Bud" Mulcahy
Jerry & Jalene Osborn- In Memory of Dick Lord
Carol Piotrowski- In Memory of Peter Piotrowski
Lynne Prater- In Memory of Harold Prater
Carolyn Price- In Honor of Roger Allen
In Memory of Mary Ethel Reeder
Steve & Melissa Saniuk- In Memory of Scott Gibson
Linda Seitz- In Honor of Shana Munn
Danny & Linda Smith- In Honor of Tyler, Ben, Jack and Parker
Carol Thompson- In Memory of Donald J. Thompson
Don & Laurie Wilks- In Memory of Milton & Marie Sidwell
In Honor of Lisa Wilson
Leadership Donors
Companies/Faith Communities/Organizations
-
1st Methodist Church Adult Bible Class
Arlington Housing Authority
Arlington Senior Mens Club
Arlington Woman's Club
Arlington Women of Rotary
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Arlington Texas Stake
Enchanted Lake Estates Women's Club
Encore Club of Arlington
First Presbyterian Church of Arlington
First Unied Methodist Church
First United Methodist Church Upper Room Sunday School
Grace Covenant Church
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
National Health Corporation- United Service Association
North Davis Church of Christ
Pantego Lions Foundation
Pleasant Ridge Church of Christ
Rush Creek Baptist Church
Shepherd of Life Lutheran
St. Barnabas United Methodist Church
Tate Springs Sunday School Classes
Trinty United Methodist Church Children's Ministry
Trinity United Methodist Church Fellowship Sunday School Class
Trinity United Methodist Church Men
United Service Association
Venture Mechanical
Women Inspiring Philanthropy