Skip to main content

Donors

Thank you to all our Capital Campaign donors to date!

Foundations/Grants/Trusts

  • Amon G. Carter Foundation
    Amon G. Carter Star-Telegram Employee's Fund
    Arlington Tomorrow Foundation
    Fort Worth Foundation
    Heavenly Fathers Foundation
    Helen Irwin Littauer Educational Trust
    Hoblitzelle Foundation
    J.E. and L.E. Mabee Foundation
    Katrine Menzing Deakins Charitable Trust
    Martha Sue Parr Tust
    Meadows Foundation
    Rees Jones Foundation
    Ryan Foundation
    Tarrant County Housing Finance Committee

Honorariums/Memorials

  • Carolyn Price- In Honor of Roger Allen
    Jock Bethune- In Memory of Margaret B. Bethune
    Tom & Ruth Black- In Memory of Cline & Flora Black
    Carolyn Castetter- In Honor of Margaret Shank
    Bob & Marge Dawson- In Honor of J. Gray
    Stevie Hansen- In Memory of Tom Dickerson
    Leonard Heinze- In Honor of Marilyn Heinze-Ramsey
    Marlene Hutchison- In Memory of Larry Hutchison
    Sam Marouq- In Memory of Khaled Mahrouq
    Patsy Miller- In Honor of PALS
    Lee & Sandy Mulcahy- In Memory of Edward "Bud" Mulcahy
    Jerry & Jalene Osborn- In Memory of Dick Lord
    Carol Piotrowski- In Memory of Peter Piotrowski
    Lynne Prater- In Memory of Harold Prater
    Carolyn Price- In Honor of Roger Allen
    In Memory of Mary Ethel Reeder
    Steve & Melissa Saniuk- In Memory of Scott Gibson
    Linda Seitz- In Honor of Shana Munn
    Danny & Linda Smith- In Honor of Tyler, Ben, Jack and Parker
    Carol Thompson- In Memory of Donald J. Thompson
    Don & Laurie Wilks- In Memory of Milton & Marie Sidwell
    In Honor of Lisa Wilson

Leadership Donors

Companies/Faith Communities/Organizations

  • 1st Methodist Church Adult Bible Class
    Arlington Housing Authority
    Arlington Senior Mens Club
    Arlington Woman's Club
    Arlington Women of Rotary
    Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Arlington Texas Stake
    Enchanted Lake Estates Women's Club
    Encore Club of Arlington
    First Presbyterian Church of Arlington
    First Unied Methodist Church
    First United Methodist Church Upper Room Sunday School
    Grace Covenant Church
    Holy Cross Lutheran Church
    National Health Corporation- United Service Association
    North Davis Church of Christ
    Pantego Lions Foundation
    Pleasant Ridge Church of Christ
    Rush Creek Baptist Church
    Shepherd of Life Lutheran
    St. Barnabas United Methodist Church
    Tate Springs Sunday School Classes
    Trinty United Methodist Church Children's Ministry
    Trinity United Methodist Church Fellowship Sunday School Class
    Trinity United Methodist Church Men
    United Service Association
    Venture Mechanical
    Women Inspiring Philanthropy

A New Day. A New Home. A New Life.